top of page

Year End Awards 

CONGRATULATIONS to all our winners.

**subject to review

FCEA 2023 Show Series Results

Awards for Members and non-members, no volunteer hours requirement

JEF Series Champions must have shown in at least 2 of 4 shows

Introductory

  • Champion - Sara Shute riding Lost Sailor

  • Reserve - Ava Wetzel riding The Golden Snitch

Training Level         

  • Champion - Megan Byrum riding Ramblin River

  • Reserve - Stacie Shaner riding Waps Sovereign

First Level               

  • Champion - Alicia Griscom riding Bellagio MCS

  • Reserve - Lynn Seeburger riding HRH Ronja

Western Dressage   

  • Champion - Kim Hennessy riding Elsewhere

  • Reserve - Trish Barsby riding Positively Chocolate

FCEA Member Schooling Show Awards 2022

Must show in at least 2 shows to be eligible for year end awards. Members are also required to volunteer at least 4 hours or sponsor their awards.  Additional info can be found on the AWARDS page.

Introductory

  • Champion - Sara Shute riding Lost Sailor

  • Reserve - Dana Cerebelli riding Blue Grass Friday

Training

  • Champion - Patricia Reese riding Beech Princess

  • Reserve - Caroline Kavanagh riding Sweet Notion

  • Third - Alicia Griscom riding Bellagio MCS

  • Fourth - Michelle Manfried riding Chasing Fireflies

  • Fifth - Debbie Davis riding Amore

  • Sixth - Stacie Shaner riding Waps Sovereign

First Level

  • Champion - Fay Seltzer riding Megan Margarita

  • Reserve - Alicia Griscom riding Bellagio MCS

  • Third - Lynn Seeburger riding Ronja

  • Fourth - Christine Reeder riding MHS Automatic

  • Fifth - Heather Devine riding Saint Marcus 

Second Level

  • Champion - Katie Brodar riding Dream Catcher

  • Reserve - Christine Reeder riding MHS Automatic

  • Third - Heather Devine riding Saint Marcus 

Third Level

  • Champion - Sharon Rinkenbach-Grauer riding MVP Memphys

Western Dressage

  • Champion - Kim Hennessy riding Elsewhere

Amateur Dressage 

  • Champ - Sara Shute riding Lost Sailor

  • Reserve - Katie Brodar riding Dream Catcher

  • Third - Christine Reeder riding MHS Automatic

  • Fourth - Patricia Reese riding Beech Princess

  • Fifth -Caroline Kavanagh riding Sweet Notion

  • Sixth - Fay Seltzer riding Megan Margarita

Masters Dressage

  • Champ - Sara Shute riding Lost Sailor

  • Reserve - Fay Seltzer riding Megan Margarita

  • Third - Lynn Seeburger riding Ronja

  • Fourth - Sharon Rinkenbach-Grauer riding MVP Memphys

  • Fifth - Dana Cerebelli riding Blue Grass Friday

  • Sixth - Debbis Davis riding Amore

Off the Track Thoroughbred

Intro

  • First - Lost Sailor ridden by Sara Shute

Training

  • First -  Sweet Notion ridden by Caroline Kavanagh

  • Second - Beech Princess ridden by Patricia Reese

Recognized Dressage

  •  Ange Bean riding Capitano

  •  Ange Bean riding Simply Pete

  • Katie Brodar riding Dream Catcher

Best Average - Sara Shute riding Lost Sailor

Dressage Achievement: Sara Shute riding Lost Sailor - INTRO

Amateur Owner & Trained: Sara Shute riding Lost Sailor

Trainer of the Year: TBA at Banquet

VOLUNTEER of the YEAR - TBA at Banquet

image.png
2023 Year End Reports
bottom of page