69899526_3264319400244938_66555763437380

FCEA Show time

JEF Schooling Show Series               Results

Date - Judge     RIDE TIMES are posted at the bottom of this page

April 18 - Cyndi Stephens - L* (retired) 

                Also Presentation of 2020 Awards

May 16 - Debbie Morrison

June 13 - Torrey Wilkinson

September 19 - Karin Worm

October 10 - Karen Monks-Reilly

 

Dressage Tests

1. USDF Intro A** 

2. USDF Intro B**  TB

3. USDF Intro C**  TB

4. Training Level Test 1 

5. Training Level Test 2  $/TB

6. Training Level Test 3  TB

7. First Level Test 1   

8. First Level Test 2  $/TB

9. First Level Test 3  TB

10. Second Level Test 1

11.  Second Level Test 2

12. Second Level Test 3

13 Third level*

14. Fourth Level*

15. FEI*

16. Test Of Choice*.

17. Western Dressage TOC*

*State test on entry

** Short Arena if entries warrant 

$-Dressage For Cash add $5

TB-Off The Track TB

ENTRIES TO - Please note updated address:

Mail to: Organizer c/o French Creek Equestrian Association  

             PO Box 335 Elverson, PA 19520

Online at: EquestrianEntries.com.

 

ENTRIES: 

Dressage Classes $25, Cash Classes $30.  Entries close Saturday 1 week prior to show.  Refund policy:  Full refund before closing date.  Refunds after closing date less $5.00 handling charge with VMD or MD certificate only.  Checks payable to: FCEA.  Negative Coggins drawn after 01/01/2021 required. Classes maybe combined or split depending on entries, at show management’s discretion. Show management reserves the right to refuse any entry. 

 

 LATE POLICY: 

Any entry which is postmarked after the closing date shall have an added $10 late fee.  The late fee plus the entry must be delivered to the show organizer before the date of the show.  If the organizer receives an entry after the closing date without the late fee, the exhibitor will be required to pay the fee before competing.   NO EXCEPTIONS! 

 

RIDE TIMES: 

Will be sent via EMAIL, posted on Facebook.com/frenchcreekequestrian and posted on the FCEA web site:  www.frenchcreekequestrian.org  the Thursday night before the show.

 

AWARDS: 

All dressage classes will be awarded on the Danish system, as follows: 68 & over-1st, 64 to <68-2nd, 60 to <64-3rd, 56 to <60-4th, 52 to <56-5th, 48 to <52-6th.

  • High Score Dressage will be awarded at each show.  *All classes except Prix Caprilli and 16. Test of Choice are eligible for FCEA year end awards.

  • Best 4H Dressage Test Score: Highest score from Intro Level, Training Level or an Eventing Test (combined test riders)  

  • Off The Track TB Award – Highest score of IB or IC and T2 or T3 and F2 or F3  

  • Dressage For Cash – T2, F2 & S2 classes will have an optional cash prize.  Additional $5 entry fee.  $15 of all dressage For Cash entries will be split between top three eligible riders. 50 30 20 payout.

 

SERIES AWARDS: 

Champion & Reserve at each level awarded to the horse/rider combination with best average score for each dressage level. Score calculated by using the best score of the day and level from 3 different shows in the series

ARENAS & WARM-UP: 

All dressage classes will be held outdoor in a sand & rubber standard 20x60 arena and warm-up will be held indoor.  USDF Intro & CT dressage classes will be held in a short arena IF entries warrant.

 

DIRECTIONS: 

From Rt 100 go west on Rt 401 1.8 miles Turn right on Templin Rd.  Farm on right at bottom of hill.  Please watch for parking attendant for parking directions.  Address is 124 Templin Road Glenmoore, PA  19343

 

NO DOGS Please!

Ride Times for June 13th

        Order of Go            
Dressage    #    Rider     Horse    Test    
9:00    102    Louise Atkins    Grand Teton    Intro B    
9:07    106    Michelle Manfried    Chasing Fireflies    Training 2    
9:15    102    Louise Atkins    Grand Teton    Training 1    
9:22    108    Madeline D'Ancona    Uccello Bello    Intro A    
9:28    105    J. Chimay    Jo Greene    Training 2    
9:36    112    Rachel Satterthwaite    Docs Cuttin Candy    Intro B    
9:43    108    Madeline D'Ancona    Uccello Bello    Intro B    
9:50    117    Leigh Hurst    Swans Wish Upon A Star    Intro B    
9:57    112    Rachel Satterthwaite    Docs Cuttin Candy    Intro C    
10:04    116    Jessica Rexroth    Fiona    Training 1    
10:11    281    Helen Thompson    Rockefeller    First 1    
10:20    113    Katie Wagner    Dream Catcher    First 1    
10:29    116    Jessica Rexroth    Fiona    Training 2    
10:37    114    Gwen Kriskie    Snip    First 2    
10:46    113    Katie Wagner    Dream Catcher    First 2    
10:55    107    Doug Greene    Fhantastick    Intro B    
11:02    107    Doug Greene    Fhantastick    Training 2    
11:10    101    Madeline D'Ancona    Mystic Ripple    Training 2    
11:18    297    Sharon Rinkenbach-Grauer    MVP Memphys    First 3    
11:28    200    Courtney Sarge    Dutch Knights Dream    First 3    
11:38    101    Madeline D'Ancona    Mystic Ripple    Training 3    
11:47    297    Sharon Rinkenbach-Grauer    MVP Memphys    Second 1    
11:57    114    Kim Hennessy    Elsewhere    Western Level 1 Test 4    
12:05    109    Dana Ceribelli    Blue Grass Friday    Intro B    
12:12    111    Debbie Davis    Amore    Intro C    
12:19    114    Kim Hennessy    Elsewhere    Musical Freestyle Level 2